Geranium Egypt Essential Oil
Geranium has astringent, anti-inflammatory and antispasmodic properties. It is known to be highly beneficial in the treatment of menopausal problems, and its astringent characteristics make it a primary ingredient when it comes to skincare.
|Botanical Name||Pelargonium Graveolens|
|Plant Part||Leaves & Flowers|
|Scent||sweet and herbaceous while carrying some subtle notes similar in character to Rose.|
|Blends With||Citrus, floral, spicy and woodsy oils.|
Non-toxic, non-irritant, non-sensitizing.
Never use pure oils on the skin without diluting, never use internally, keep away from children and eyes, always check if there are any medical issues which could cause a problem. Seek help if you have any doubts.