Your cart

Close

Your cart is currently empty.

Login

Close
£4.13 Ex Vat
save 0
Shipping calculated at checkout.
Add to compare Add to wishlist
Share on

Description

Cabreuva oil is a member of the Fabaceae family. This oil is sweet, woody, and slightly floral. It is classed as a base note and blends well with camphoraceous, citrus, earthy, floral, herby, minty, spicy and woodsy oils.

Cabreuva has traditionally been used to aid healing of wounds and skin ulcers and help prevent scarring. Additionally, it is said to be helpful during stress and to aid mental clarity and alertness.
Essential oils can be applied topically once diluted with a carrier oil. They are widely used in cosmetic goods and handmade crafts.

Details

Botanical Name Myrocarpus fastigiatus
Origin Paraguay
Family Fabaceae
Plant Part Wood
Extraction Steam Distillation
Note Base
Colour Yellow
Consistency Medium
Scent Sweet, woody, very delicate and slightly floral aroma
Blends With Camphoraceous, citrus, earthy, herby, floral, minty, spicy and woodsy oils.
Group Woodsy

Cautions

Never use pure oils on the skin without diluting, never use internally, keep away from children and eyes, always check if there are any medical issues which could cause a problem. Seek help if you have any doubts.

Documents

£4.13 Ex Vat
Size
£4.13 Ex Vat

People who bought this product also bought

Cabreuva Essential Oil

You may also like these products