Due to COVID-19, as much as we would love to deliver everything on time, delays are to be expected.

Pine Nut Carrier Oil


Pine Nut Carrier Oil

Botanical Name: Pinus Koraiensis
Extraction Method: The fixed oil obtained from the seeds of the Conifer, Pinus Koraiensis, Pinaceae.
Processing Type: RBD
Obtained from: Seeds
Country of Origin: China

 

Description: Pine Nut Oil is a nourishing oil which does not leave a greasy residue. It has excellent emollient and nourishing properties and is a source of natural antioxidant. The oil enhances and restores the skin barrier and promotes the hydration and maintenance of the cutaneous elasticity.

 

Colour: Pale yellow to yellow
Aromatic Description: Pine Nut Oil has very little scent characteristic of most carrier oils.
Common Uses: Used in anti-ageing products, moisturising products, products for sensitive skin, hair care, massage oils and makeup products. Can be used in products to protect and nourish damaged and brittle hair.
Consistency: Mobile liquid
Absorption: Absorbed without leaving a greasy residue.

 

Shelf life: Users can expect a shelf life of 12 months with proper storage conditions (cool, out of direct sunlight). Refrigeration after opening is recommended.
Important Note: The information provided is for educational purposes only.
  • Ex Vat

Save £0.83