Your cart

Close

Your cart is currently empty.

Login

Close
£8.29 Ex Vat
save 0
Shipping calculated at checkout.
Add to compare Add to wishlist
Share on

Description

Neroli oil is a member of the Rutaceae family. This oil has a sweet, floral, citrus aroma and is classed as a middle note. Neroli blends well with citrus, floral, spicy and woodsy oils.

Neroli is known to reduce inflammation, alleviate stress, stimulate circulation, and heighten the mood. When used in skincare and hair products, Neroli essential oil is thought to treat oily skin, decrease signs of ageing, and diminish the appearance of scars and stretch marks.

Essential oils can be applied topically once diluted with a carrier oil. They are widely used in cosmetic goods and handmade crafts.

Details

Botanical Name Citrus aurantium
Origin Italy
Family Rutaceae
Plant Part Blossom
Extraction Steam Distillation
Note Middle
Colour Coffee Brown
Consistency Medium
Scent Neroli essential oil has a sweet, floral citrus aroma. Many aromatherapists refer to neroli as an exotic and exquisite essential oil.
Blends With Camphoraceous, citrus, floral, herby, minty, spicy and woodsy oils.
Group Citrus

Cautions

Never use pure oils on the skin without diluting, never use internally, keep away from children and eyes, always check if there are any medical issues which could cause a problem. Seek help if you have any doubts.

Documents

£8.29 Ex Vat
Size
£8.29 Ex Vat

Customer Reviews

Based on 1 review Write a review

People who bought this product also bought

Neroli Essential Oil

You may also like these products