Due to COVID-19, as much as we would love to deliver everything on time, delays are to be expected.

Cetyl Alcohol Beads - Cosmetic Waxes


Cetyl Alcohol Beads

On account of its consistency giving characteristics Cetyl Alcohol is mainly used for viscosity regulation in cosmetic oil in water emulsions.
Appearance: White to light yellowish pastilles or flakes
Storage: When stored properly at room temperature CETYL ALCOHOL remains stable for at least 1 year.

 


Specification Documents


  • Ex Vat