Your cartClose

Your cart is currently empty.

Login Close
Biorigins

Cocamidopropyl Betaine Liquid


£4.13 Ex Vat
save 0
Shipping calculated at checkout.


Share on
Payment methods:
  • American Express
  • Apple Pay
  • Diners Club
  • Discover
  • Google Pay
  • Maestro
  • Mastercard
  • PayPal
  • Shop Pay
  • Visa

INCI: Cocamidopropyl betaine

Description: An organic chemical compound Cocamidopropyl Betaine is a mild amphoteric surfactant offering excellent foaming capabilities, this slippery, thin, clear pale yellow liquid is one of the most popular surfactants used in today's products. Fully biodegradable, it has very little scent and acts as a secondary thickener in personal care cleansing products such as shampoos and body washes.
Uses: It can be used in a wide range of Personal Care applications including shampoos and skin cleansers. Add from 5 to 40% to the water phase of your product.
Formulation Tips: Mix in gently when formulating to prevent excessive foaming.
to prevent excessive foaming.

Specification Documents


People who bought this product also bought

Cocamidopropyl Betaine Liquid
Other Products