Bay West Indies Essential Oil

    • Ex Vat


Bay West Indies Essential Oil

Botanical Name: Pimenta racemosa
Common Name: Bay West Indian
Plant Part: Leaves
Extraction Method: Steam distilled

Strength of Aroma: Strong

Aromatic Scent: Sweet, fresh and spicy.

Caution: Bay oil has a high eugenol content and may irritate the skin and mucus membranes, Avoid during pregnancy.

Important Note: The information provided is for educational purposes only.

Specification Documents

Bay West Indies - Allergens.pdf
Bay West Indies - IFRA.pdf
Bay West Indies - SDS.pdf
Bay West Indies - Spec.pdf