Your cart

Close

Your cart is currently empty.

Login

Close
Beeswax - Absolute Oil
Beeswax - Absolute Oil
Beeswax - Absolute Oil
Beeswax - Absolute Oil
Beeswax - Absolute Oil
Beeswax - Absolute Oil
Beeswax - Absolute Oil
Beeswax - Absolute Oil
Beeswax - Absolute Oil
-0
Beeswax - Absolute Oil
Beeswax - Absolute Oil
Beeswax - Absolute Oil
Beeswax - Absolute Oil
Beeswax - Absolute Oil
Beeswax - Absolute Oil
Beeswax - Absolute Oil
Beeswax - Absolute Oil
Beeswax - Absolute Oil

Beeswax - Absolute Oil

Share on
£14.96
save 0
Shipping calculated at checkout.

Beeswax - Absolute Oil

Botanical Name: Cera alba
Plant Part: Wax
Extraction Method: Food Grade Solvent
Description: Beeswax absolute oil is extracted using solvents on beeswax.
Colour: Yellow Brown
Common Uses: Beeswax is almost exclusively used in the perfumery industry, though some have found success in adding it as a rich and exotic fragrance in skin and haircare products.
Consistency: Medium
Note: Base
Strength of Aroma: Mild to Medium
Blends well with: Beeswax Absolute is blended by perfumers almost exclusively. While all evidence indicates it blends easily, the price often inhibits experimentation.
Aromatic Description: Beeswax has a very soft and rich floral - honey aroma.
History: Beeswax absolutes exposure has been limited to the perfume industry and pioneers in the manufacturing industry.

Specification Documents



People who bought this product also bought

Beeswax - Absolute Oil
Beeswax - Absolute Oil
£14.96
£14.96