Bergamot Sicilian Essential Oil
Bergamot is known to elevate mood and reduce stress. It also has anti-inflammatory, antiseptic and astringent properties which makes it useful for a variety of health problems.
Essential oils can be applied topically once diluted with a carrier oil. They are widely used in cosmetic goods and handmade crafts.
|Botanical Name||Citrus bergamia|
|Plant Part||Fruit Peel|
|Scent||fruity and sweet with a warm spicy floral quality|
|Blends With||Camphoraceous, citrus, floral, herby, minty, spicy and woodsy oils.|
Never use pure oils on the skin without diluting, never use internally, keep away from children and eyes, always check if there are any medical issues which could cause a problem. Seek help if you have any doubts.