Not a member? Join Us
Forgot your password?
Your cart is currently empty.
Caraway oil is a member of the Apiaceae family. This oil has a sweet-spicy odour with a slight peppery smell and is classed as a middle note. Caraway blends well with camphoraceous, citrus and woodsy oils.Caraway is packed full of anti-histaminic, antiseptic and antispasmodic properties making it helpful with seasonal allergies, infections and muscle cramps.
Essential oils can be applied topically once diluted with a carrier oil. They are widely used in cosmetic goods and handmade crafts.
Never use pure oils on the skin without diluting, never use internally, keep away from children and eyes, always check if there are any medical issues which could cause a problem. Seek help if you have any doubts.