Coriander oil is a member of the Apiaceae family. This oil has a sweet, spicy, slightly fruity and herbaceous. It is classed as a middle note and blends well with citrus, herby, minty and woodsy oils.
Coriander is great when used aromatically to aid in the art of relaxation. It is also known to be effective when applied topically to maintain clear skin and a healthy-looking complexion.
Essential oils can be applied topically once diluted with a carrier oil. They are widely used in cosmetic goods and handmade crafts.