Your cart

Close

Your cart is currently empty.

Login

Close
Cucumber Carrier Oil
Cucumber Carrier Oil
Cucumber Carrier Oil
Cucumber Carrier Oil
Cucumber Carrier Oil
-0
Cucumber Carrier Oil
Cucumber Carrier Oil
Cucumber Carrier Oil
Cucumber Carrier Oil
Cucumber Carrier Oil

Cucumber Carrier Oil

Share on
£4.13
save 0
Shipping calculated at checkout.

Cucumber Virgin Carrier Oil

Botanical Name: Cucumis sativa
Extraction Method: Cold pressed
Processing Type: Virgin
Obtained from: Seed
Country of Origin: India

 

Description: Cucumber Oil is a popular oil among manufacturers, aromatherapists, and massage therapists as well as a good all-purpose oil. This oil is considered to have the following properties: emollient, anti-ageing, anthelmintic, antibacterial, anti-inflammatory, antiseptic, demulcent, diuretic, febrifuge, pergative, vermifuge. Cucumber Oil is known for its cooling and refreshing effects and is high in mineral content, making it a valuable source of potassium, sodium, magnesium, sulphur, silicone, chlorine and fluorine. 
 
Colour: Yellow to Brown
Aromatic Description: Characteristic, pleasant
Common Uses: Used in various cosmetic applications for its cooling, nutritive, soothing properties, and plays a function in skincare, hair care and nail creams. It is known to be good with dry, mature skin or skin suffering from eczema, psoriasis, acne, stretch marks or sunburn, damaged hair, dry scalp and brittle nails.  
Consistency: Clear mobile liquid
Absorption: Absorbs into skin at average speed, slight oil feeling left on skin.
Shelf life: Users can expect a shelf life of 24 months with proper storage conditions (cool, out of direct sunlight). Refrigeration after opening is recommended.
 
Important Note:  The information provided is for educational purposes only.

Specification Documents


People who bought this product also bought

Cucumber Carrier Oil
Cucumber Carrier Oil
£4.13
£4.13