Cumin Seed oil is a member of the Apiaceae family. This oil has a penetrating and spicy scent. It is classed as a middle note and blends well with citrus, floral, spicy and woodsy oils.
Cumin Seed can stimulate a strong immune response, facilitate skin's healing process, and ease muscular aches and joint pain. When diffused, Cumin Seed can help support the health of the respiratory and digestive systems.
Essential oils can be applied topically once diluted with a carrier oil. They are widely used in cosmetic goods and handmade crafts.