Not a member? Join Us
Forgot your password?
Your cart is currently empty.
Gromwell Root Extract Powder
INCI: Lithospermum Erythrorhizon
Gromwell Root Extract Powder is a deep purple colour. Native to Eastern China, Japan and Korea, the root of this plant restores skin balance with its antioxidant and skin-soothing properties.
Uses: Gromwell Root Extract is gaining greater attention and is used in an array of luxury skin care products including creams, facial serums, cleansers, toners and masks.
Keep away from children and eyes