Helichrysum oil is a member of the Asteraceae family. This oil has a powerful scent that can be described as rich and honey-sweet. It is both woody and fresh. It is classed as a base note and blends well with camphoraceous, citrus, earthy, floral, herby, minty, spicy and woodsy oils.
Helichrysum may promote blood circulation and decrease inflammation that causes pain like arthritis. Effective in skincare, this oil has anti-viral benefits for problem skin, which can relieve dry, itchy skin by soothing and nourishing.
Essential oils can be applied topically once diluted with a carrier oil. They are widely used in cosmetic goods and handmade crafts.
This information provided is for educational purposes only
Pale yellow to reddish-yellow liquid.
Helichrysum Essential Oil has a powerful scent that can be described as a rich and honey-sweet. It is both woody and fresh.
Camphoraceous, citrus, earthy, herby, floral, minty, spicy and woodsy oils.
Never use pure oils on the skin without diluting, never use internally, keep away from children and eyes, always check if there are any medical issues which could cause a problem. Seek help if you have any doubts.