Ho Leaf oil is a member of the Lauraceae family. This oil has a floral, slightly spicy, woody aroma similar to Rosewood and is classed as a middle note. Ho Leaf blends well with citrus, floral, spicy and woodsy oils.
Ho Leaf's therapeutic benefits include being mildly antiseptic, stimulating, a mild aphrodisiac and a tonic. It helps to lift the emotions, calms the mind and is deeply nourishing for the skin.
Essential oils can be applied topically once diluted with a carrier oil. They are widely used in cosmetic goods and handmade crafts.