Not a member? Join Us
Forgot your password?
Your cart is currently empty.
Ho Wood oil is a member of the Lauraceae family. This oil has a sweeter woody scent like rosewood's, with camphoraceous notes. It is classed as a middle note and blends well with camphoraceous, citrus, earthy, floral, herby, minty, spicy and woodsy oils.Ho Wood has often been renowned for its uplifting, cleansing, clearing and relaxing properties. It has traditionally been used for a variety of different uses, including a muscle relaxant, a skincare remedy and to help relieve stress & tension.
Essential oils can be applied topically once diluted with a carrier oil. They are widely used in cosmetic goods and handmade crafts.
Never use pure oils on the skin without diluting, never use internally, keep away from children and eyes, always check if there are any medical issues which could cause a problem. Seek help if you have any doubts.