Not a member? Join Us
Forgot your password?
Your cart is currently empty.
Lavender oil is a member of the Lamiaceae family. This oil is both sweet and fresh and is classed as a top-middle note. Lavender blends well with citrus, floral, spicy and woodsy oils.Lavender is known to have remarkable effects on the body. It is packed full of antiseptic, anti-fungal, antimicrobial and antioxidant properties, making it one of the most versatile essential oils and a must-have in every home. Its scent is known to calm, relieve stress and encourage sleep.
Essential oils can be applied topically once diluted with a carrier oil. They are widely used in cosmetic goods and handmade crafts.
Never use pure oils on the skin without diluting, never use internally, keep away from children and eyes, always check if there are any medical issues which could cause a problem. Seek help if you have any doubts.