Litsea Cubeba Organic Essential Oil

    • Ex Vat


Litsea Cubeba Organic Essential Oil

Botanical Name: Litsea cubeba
Common Name: Litsea cubeba, May chang.
Plant Part: Small, Pepper- Like Fruits
Extraction Method: Steam Distilled

Common uses: The refreshing aroma of Litsea cubeba essential oil has been known to help reduce symptoms of stress and anxiety when used through inhalation or in a diffuser. The oil is also suitable for oily skin types.

Note: Top

Strength of Aroma: Strong

Aromatic Scent: Sweet, fresh and lemon-like aroma.

Cautions
: Non-toxic, non-irritating. Possibly sensitising in some individuals. Avoid during pregnancy.
Never use pure oils on the skin without diluting, never use internally, keep away from children and eyes, always check if there are any medical issues which could cause a problem. Seek help if you have any doubts.

*The information provided is for educational purposes only*

Specification Documents