Peach Kernel Carrier Oil

    • Ex Vat


Peach Kernel Carrier Oil

Botanical Name: Prunus persica
Extraction Method: Cold Pressed

Description: Peach Kernel is rich in vitamins A & E and polyunsaturated fatty acids hence it has high antioxidant and preservative properties.

Colour: Pale yellow to yellow liquid.

Aromatic Description: Typical and Characteristic of Carrier Oils.

Common Uses: Peach Kernel Carrier Oil has wonderful nourishing, regenerative and moisturizing properties, hence it is helps to soothe sensitive and inflamed skin and is a good treatment for dry and mature skin. It is excellent for massage blends and in particular facial massages. Peach Kernel Oil is used in the soap industry and is a popular ingredient in cosmetics, such as creams, lotions and lip balms. Try it as an effective oil make-up remover.

Consistency: Typical and Characteristic of Carrier Oils.

Absorption
: Absorbs into skin at average speed, slight oil feeling left on skin.
Important Note: The information provided is for educational purposes only.


.
 

Specification Documents

Peach Kernel Oil - Allergens.pdf
Peach Kernel Oil - SDS.pdf
Peach Kernel Oil - Spec.pdf
Peach Kernel Oil Flow Chart.pdf