Sandalwood Indian Essential Oil
Sandalwood is known for its aphrodisiac, calming, soothing and relaxing properties, making it commonly used in the mission to reduce stress. It was often used in ancient times as an aid to enhance meditation.
Essential oils can be applied topically once diluted with a carrier oil. They are widely used in cosmetic goods and handmade crafts.
|Botanical Name||Santalum album|
|Colour||Golden Orange with brown tones|
|Consistency||Medium to Viscous|
|Scent||Sandalwood Indian is a rich, balsamic, sweet fragrance with delicate wood notes that add to it's reputation as a luxurious and exquisite oil.|
|Blends With||Camphoraceous, citrus, earthy, herby, floral, minty, spicy and woodsy oils.|
Never use pure oils on the skin without diluting, never use internally, keep away from children and eyes, always check if there are any medical issues which could cause a problem. Seek help if you have any doubts.