Your cart

Close

Your cart is currently empty.

Login

Close
Sea Buckthorn Virgin Carrier Oil
Sea Buckthorn Virgin Carrier Oil
Sea Buckthorn Virgin Carrier Oil
Sea Buckthorn Virgin Carrier Oil
Sea Buckthorn Virgin Carrier Oil
-0
Sea Buckthorn Virgin Carrier Oil
Sea Buckthorn Virgin Carrier Oil
Sea Buckthorn Virgin Carrier Oil
Sea Buckthorn Virgin Carrier Oil
Sea Buckthorn Virgin Carrier Oil

Sea Buckthorn Virgin Carrier Oil

Share on
£3.29 Ex Vat
save 0
Shipping calculated at checkout.

Sea Buckthorn Virgin Carrier Oil

Botanical Name: Hippophae rhamnoides
Extraction Method: Cold Pressed
Processing Type: Virgin
Obtained From: Fruit
Country of Origin: China
 
Description: Sea Buckthorn Oil is high in carotene, omega 7 and vitamin A making it a fantastic oil for the skin.  It is considered effective at easing eczema, psoriasis and acne and is also widely praised for its anti-wrinkle abilities.
 
Colour: Red to orange-brown
Aromatic Description: Characteristic of most carrier oils, bland, fatty oil
Common Uses: Often found in skincare creams and lotions designed for treating wrinkles, acne, psoriasis, eczema and problematic skin.
 
Consistency: Medium consistency liquid 
Cautions: All literature indicates Sea Buckthorn is non-toxic, and a non-irritant.  This oil is very orange in colour and it will stain skin colour whilst on skin, however it can be washed off. 
Shelf life: Users can expect a shelf life of 24 months with proper storage conditions (cool, out of direct sunlight). Refrigeration after opening is recommended.
 
Important Note: The information provided is for educational purposes only.

Specification Documents


People who bought this product also bought

Sea Buckthorn Virgin Carrier Oil
Sea Buckthorn Virgin Carrier Oil
£3.29 Ex Vat
£3.29 Ex Vat