Your cart

Close

Your cart is currently empty.

Login

Close
£3.29 Ex Vat
save 0
Shipping calculated at checkout.
Add to compare Add to wishlist
Share on

Blackcurrant Carrier Oil

Botanical Name: Ribes nigrum
Extraction Method: Expeller Pressed
Processing Type: RBDW
Obtained from: Seeds
Country of Origin: Spain

 

Description: Blackcurrant Seed Oil is a powerful anti-oxidant that soothes dry, irritated skin, soothing and softening as it moisturises.
Colour: Clear pale yellow to golden yellow liquid.
Common Uses: Blackcurrant Seed Oil can be added to skin preparations and cosmetics such as face creams, moisturisers and body lotions to help acne, eczema and dermatitis. It is often combined with vitamin E to prevent oxidation. 
Consistency: Mobile Liquid
Absorption: Typical and Characteristic of Carrier Oils.
Shelf life: Users can expect a shelf life of 24 months with proper storage conditions (cool, out of direct sunlight). Refrigeration after opening is recommended.

 

Important Note: The information provided is for educational purposes only.

Specification Documents

£3.29 Ex Vat
Size
£3.29 Ex Vat

People who bought this product also bought

Blackcurrant Carrier Oil

You may also like these products